THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Lakeside High School Athletics

LATEST HEADLINES

UPCOMING GAMES

a b c d e f
FRI
2/21/2020

AT

State Tournament Graphic

BOYS VARSITY WRESTLING

AT STATE TOURNAMENT
ULAR

10:00 AM

LIVE
BROADCAST
FRI
2/21/2020

AT

JA Fair Graphic

BOYS JV BASKETBALL

AT JA FAIR
JA FAIR

5:00 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
FRI
2/21/2020

AT

JA Fair Graphic

GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL

AT JA FAIR
JA FAIR

6:00 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
FRI
2/21/2020

AT

JA Fair Graphic

BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL

AT JA FAIR
JA FAIR

7:00 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
SAT
2/22/2020

AT

State Tournament Graphic

BOYS VARSITY WRESTLING

AT STATE TOURNAMENT
ULAR

9:00 AM

LIVE
BROADCAST
MON
2/24/2020

VS

Lakeside Practice Meet Graphic

COED 7TH GRADE TRACK

VS LAKESIDE PRACTICE MEET
LAKESIDE

4:00 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
MON
2/24/2020

VS

Bauxite (Benefit Game) Graphic

BOYS VARSITY BASEBALL

VS BAUXITE (BENEFIT GAME)
LAKESIDE

5:00 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
TUE
2/25/2020

VS

Hot Springs Graphic

GIRLS JV BASKETBALL

VS HOT SPRINGS
LAKESIDE

5:00 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
TUE
2/25/2020

VS

Hot Springs Graphic

GIRLS VARSITY BASKETBALL

VS HOT SPRINGS
LAKESIDE

6:00 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
TUE
2/25/2020

VS

Hot Springs Graphic

BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL

VS HOT SPRINGS
LAKESIDE

7:00 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
SAT
2/29/2020

AT

State Indoor Graphic

COED VARSITY TRACK

AT STATE INDOOR
FAYETTEVILLE

10:00 AM

LIVE
BROADCAST
MON
3/2/2020

VS

Dardanelle Graphic

BOYS JV SOCCER

VS DARDANELLE
LAKESIDE

4:00 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
MON
3/2/2020

AT

Sheridan Graphic

COED 7TH GRADE TRACK

AT SHERIDAN
SHERIDAN

4:00 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
MON
3/2/2020

VS

Dardanelle Graphic

GIRLS VARSITY SOCCER

VS DARDANELLE
LAKESIDE

5:00 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
MON
3/2/2020

AT

Bryant Graphic

BOYS VARSITY BASEBALL

AT BRYANT
BRYANT

5:00 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
MON
3/2/2020

VS

Dardanelle Graphic

BOYS VARSITY SOCCER

VS DARDANELLE
LAKESIDE

7:00 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
MON
3/2/2020

AT

Bryant Graphic

BOYS FRESHMAN BASEBALL

AT BRYANT
BRYANT

7:00 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
TUE
3/3/2020

VS

Lakeside Jr Relays Graphic

COED JUNIOR HIGH TRACK

VS LAKESIDE JR RELAYS
LAKESIDE

3:30 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
TUE
3/3/2020

AT

Bauxite Graphic

BOYS VARSITY BASEBALL

AT BAUXITE
BAUXITE

5:00 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
TUE
3/3/2020

AT

Bauxite Graphic

BOYS FRESHMAN BASEBALL

AT BAUXITE
BAUXITE

7:00 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
THU
3/5/2020

VS

Lakeside Relays Graphic

COED VARSITY TRACK

VS LAKESIDE RELAYS
LAKESIDE

3:30 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
THU
3/5/2020

AT

Hope Graphic

BOYS JV SOCCER

AT HOPE
HOPE

4:00 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
THU
3/5/2020

AT

Hope Graphic

GIRLS VARSITY SOCCER

AT HOPE
HOPE

5:00 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
THU
3/5/2020

AT

Hope Graphic

BOYS VARSITY SOCCER

AT HOPE
HOPE

7:00 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
THU
3/5/2020

AT

Texas High (Battle of the Bouders Tournament) Graphic

BOYS VARSITY BASEBALL

AT TEXAS HIGH (BATTLE OF THE BOUDERS TOURNAMENT)
TEXAS HIGH

7:30 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
FRI
3/6/2020

AT

Tournament Graphic

BOYS VARSITY SOCCER

AT TOURNAMENT
TBA

TBA

LIVE
BROADCAST
FRI
3/6/2020

AT

Tournament Graphic

GIRLS VARSITY SOCCER

AT TOURNAMENT
TBA

TBA

LIVE
BROADCAST
FRI
3/6/2020

AT

The Colony (Battle of the Bouders Tournament) Graphic

BOYS VARSITY BASEBALL

AT THE COLONY (BATTLE OF THE BOUDERS TOURNAMENT)
TEXAS HIGH

3:00 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
FRI
3/6/2020

AT

Longview (Battle of the Bouders Tournament) Graphic

BOYS VARSITY BASEBALL

AT LONGVIEW (BATTLE OF THE BOUDERS TOURNAMENT)
GEORGE DOBSON FIELD

7:30 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
SAT
3/7/2020

AT

Tournament Graphic

BOYS VARSITY SOCCER

AT TOURNAMENT
TBA

TBA

LIVE
BROADCAST
SAT
3/7/2020

AT

Tournament Graphic

GIRLS VARSITY SOCCER

AT TOURNAMENT
TBA

TBA

LIVE
BROADCAST
SAT
3/7/2020

AT

Atlanta (Battle of the Bouders Tournament) Graphic

BOYS VARSITY BASEBALL

AT ATLANTA (BATTLE OF THE BOUDERS TOURNAMENT)
TEXAS HIGH

6:00 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
MON
3/9/2020

AT

Sheridan Jr Relays Graphic

COED JUNIOR HIGH TRACK

AT SHERIDAN JR RELAYS
SHERIDAN

3:30 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
MON
3/9/2020

VS

Magnet Cove Graphic

GIRLS VARSITY SOFTBALL

VS MAGNET COVE
LAKESIDE

4:30 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
MON
3/9/2020

VS

Magnet Cove Graphic

GIRLS JV SOFTBALL

VS MAGNET COVE
LAKESIDE

6:00 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
TUE
3/10/2020

VS

Pulaski Academy Graphic

GIRLS VARSITY SOCCER

VS PULASKI ACADEMY
LAKESIDE

5:00 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
TUE
3/10/2020

VS

Bryant Graphic

BOYS JV BASEBALL

VS BRYANT
LAKESIDE

5:00 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
TUE
3/10/2020

VS

Pulaski Academy Graphic

BOYS VARSITY SOCCER

VS PULASKI ACADEMY
LAKESIDE

7:00 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
TUE
3/10/2020

VS

Bryant Graphic

BOYS FRESHMAN BASEBALL

VS BRYANT
LAKESIDE

7:00 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
THU
3/12/2020

AT

Wolf Relays Graphic

COED VARSITY TRACK

AT WOLF RELAYS
PRESCOTT

3:30 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
THU
3/12/2020

AT

Jr Lion Relays Graphic

COED JUNIOR HIGH TRACK

AT JR LION RELAYS
JESSIVILLE

3:30 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
THU
3/12/2020

VS

Mt Ida Graphic

GIRLS VARSITY SOFTBALL

VS MT IDA
LAKESIDE

4:30 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
THU
3/12/2020

VS

Mt. Ida Graphic

BOYS FRESHMAN BASEBALL

VS MT. IDA
LAKESIDE

4:30 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
THU
3/12/2020

AT

Magnolia Graphic

BOYS VARSITY BASEBALL

AT MAGNOLIA
MAGNOLIA

5:00 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
THU
3/12/2020

VS

Mt Ida Graphic

GIRLS JV SOFTBALL

VS MT IDA
LAKESIDE

6:00 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
THU
3/12/2020

VS

Mt. Ida Graphic

BOYS FRESHMAN BASEBALL

VS MT. IDA
LAKESIDE

6:30 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
THU
3/12/2020

AT

Magnolia Graphic

BOYS JV BASEBALL

AT MAGNOLIA
MAGNOLIA

7:00 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
FRI
3/13/2020

AT

Camden ( Bolt Classic) Graphic

BOYS VARSITY BASEBALL

AT CAMDEN ( BOLT CLASSIC)
TEXARKANA

TBA

LIVE
BROADCAST
FRI
3/13/2020

AT

Camden ( Bolt Classic) Graphic

BOYS VARSITY BASEBALL

AT CAMDEN ( BOLT CLASSIC)
TEXARKANA

TBA

LIVE
BROADCAST
MON
3/16/2020

AT

Sheridan Relays Graphic

COED VARSITY TRACK

AT SHERIDAN RELAYS
SHERIDAN

3:30 PM

LIVE
BROADCAST
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2020 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC